48.235(4)(a)3.
48.24 Annotation
Under (1), "information indicating that a child should be referred to the court as delinquent" is that quantum of information that would allow a reasonable intake worker to evaluate the appropriate disposition of the matter. In Interest of J.W.T., 159 W (2d) 754, 465 NW (2d) 520 (Ct. App. 1990).