779.07 779.07 Judgment and lien docket.
779.10 History History: 1979 c. 32 s. 57; 1979 c. 176; Stats. 1979 s. 779.10.
779.11 779.11 Distribution of proceeds of sale. The several claimants whose liens were established in the action shall be paid without priority among themselves. If the sum realized at the sale under s. 779.10 is insufficient after paying the costs of the action and the costs of making the sale to pay the liens in full they shall be paid proportionally.