938.357 Note
938.357 Note
NOTE: The bracketed language indicates the correct cross-reference. Section 46.25 was renumbered by
1995 Wis. Act 404. Corrective legislation is pending.
938.357(6)
(6) No change in placement may extend the expiration date of the original order.