944.21 Annotation
944.30 Annotation
See note to Art. I, sec. 1, citing State V. McCollum, 159 W (2d) 184, 464 NW (2d) 44 (Ct. App. 1990).
944.31
944.31
Patronizing prostitutes. Any person who enters or remains in any place of prostitution with intent to have nonmarital sexual intercourse or to commit an act of sexual gratification, in public or in private, involving the sex organ of one person and the mouth or anus of another, masturbation or sexual contact with a prostitute is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
944.32
944.32
Soliciting prostitutes. Except as provided under
s. 948.08, whoever intentionally solicits or causes any person to practice prostitution or establishes any person in a place of prostitution is guilty of a Class D felony.