961.42 Annotation "Keeping" substance under (1) means more than simple possession; it means keeping for purpose of warehousing or storage for ultimate manufacture or delivery. State v. Brooks, 124 W (2d) 349, 369 NW (2d) 183 (Ct. App. 1985).
961.43 961.43 Prohibited acts C—penalties.
961.43(1) (1) It is unlawful for any person:
961.43(1)(a) (a) To acquire or obtain possession of a controlled substance by misrepresentation, fraud, forgery, deception or subterfuge;
961.43(1)(b) (b) Without authorization, to make, distribute or possess any punch, die, plate, stone or other thing designed to print, imprint or reproduce the trademark, trade name or other identifying mark, imprint or device of another or any likeness of any of the foregoing upon any drug or container or labeling thereof so as:
961.43(1)(b)1. 1. To make a counterfeit substance; or
961.43(1)(b)2. 2. To duplicate substantially the physical appearance, form, package or label of a controlled substance.
961.43(2) (2) Any person who violates this section may be fined not more than $30,000 or imprisoned not more than 4 years or both.