940.04(2) (2) Any person, other than the mother, who does either of the following may be imprisoned not more than 15 years:
940.04 Annotation Poverty is not a constitutionally suspect classification. Encouraging childbirth except in the most urgent circumstances is rationally related to legitimate governmental objective of protecting potential life. Harris v. McRae, 448 US 297 (1980).