940.04(2) (2) Any person, other than the mother, who does either of the following may be imprisoned not more than 15 years:
940.04 Annotation Where U.S. supreme court decisions clearly made Wisconsin antiabortion statute unenforceable, issue in physician's action for injunctive relief against enforcement became mooted, and it no longer presented case or controversy over which court could have jurisdiction. Larkin v. McCann, 368 F Supp. 1352.