302.095(1)
302.11 Annotation
Whether or not a residence has been found for an inmate, he or she must be released on his or her mandatory release date. State ex rel. Olson v. Litscher, 2000 WI App 61,
233 Wis. 2d 685,
608 N.W.2d 425.