786.31 Future estates, approval of conveyance.
786.09 History
History: 1979 c. 32 s.
63; Stats. 1979 s. 786.09.
786.10
786.10
Order for lease, mortgage, sale. If, after an examination of the matter by the court or judge to which application is made, without a reference, or on the coming in of the report of the referee, and on examination of the matter, it shall satisfactorily appear that a disposition of any part of the real estate of such minor or incompetent person or any interest therein is necessary and proper, for any of the causes mentioned in
s. 786.06 such court or judge shall make an order directing and authorizing the guardian to contract for the leasing, mortgaging or sale of such real estate or interest therein or of such part thereof as the court or judge shall deem proper in such manner and with such restrictions as shall be deemed expedient.