814.62 Fees in garnishment, wage earner and small claims actions.
814.04 Note
NOTE: Section 814.04 (intro.) is shown as affected by two acts of the 1999 legislature and as merged by the revisor under s. 13.93 (2) (c).
814.04(1)(a)(a) When the amount recovered or the value of the property involved is $1,000 or over, attorney fees shall be $100; when it is less than $1,000 and is $500 or over, $50; when it is less than $500 and is $200 or over, $25; and when it is less than $200, $15.