196.025(2)(c)
196.03 Cross-reference
Cross Reference: See also ch.
PSC 117, Wis. adm. code.
196.03(6)
(6) In determining a reasonably adequate telecommunications service or a reasonable and just charge for that telecommunications service, the commission shall consider at least the following factors in determining what is reasonable and just, reasonably adequate, convenient and necessary or in the public interest:
196.03(6)(c)
(c) Impact on the quality of life for the public, including privacy considerations.
196.03(6)(e)
(e) Promotion of economic development, including telecommunications infrastructure deployment.
196.03(6)(g)
(g) Promotion of telecommunications services in geographical areas with diverse income or racial populations.