48.415(10)(a)
48.415 Annotation
Events occurring prior to a CHIPS dispositional order are frequently relevant at a termination proceeding. A history of parental conduct may be relevant to predicting a parent's chances of complying with conditions in the future, despite failing to do so to date. La Crosse County Department of Human Services v. Tara P. 2002 WI App 84,
252 Wis. 2d 179,
643 N.W.2d 194.