941.20(1)(b) (b) Operates or goes armed with a firearm while he or she is under the influence of an intoxicant; or
941.20 Annotation Police officers do not have an absolute right to point their weapons, but privilege may be asserted as an affirmative defense. State v. Trentadue, 180 Wis. 2d 670, 510 N.W.2d 727 (Ct. App. 1993).