941.20(1)(b) (b) Operates or goes armed with a firearm while he or she is under the influence of an intoxicant; or
941.20 Annotation A jury instruction that shooting "into" a building under sub. (2) (a) occurs when a bullet penetrates the building however slightly, conformed with common usage of the word and was not improper. State v. Grady, 175 Wis. 2d 553, 499 N.W.2d 285 (Ct. App. 1993).