943.25(2)(a) (a) Conceals, removes or transfers any personal property in which he or she knows another has a security interest; or
943.25 Annotation Sub. (1) is not unconstitutionally vague. Liens were effective as encumbrances on the date work was performed or materials supplied. State v. Lunz, 86 Wis. 2d 695, 273 N.W.2d 767 (1979).
943.26 943.26 Removing or damaging encumbered real property.
943.26(1)(1) Any mortgagor of real property or vendee under a land contract who, without the consent of the mortgagee or vendor, intentionally removes or damages the real property so as to substantially impair the mortgagee's or vendor's security is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.
943.26(2) (2) If the security is impaired by more than $1,000, the mortgagor or vendee is guilty of a Class I felony.