971.08 Annotation Sub. (1) (c) is a clear directive to circuit courts commanding what the court must personally say to the defendant. That the language is in quotation marks indicates that the statute should be followed to the letter. If a circuit court fails to give the mandated advice and if the defendant moves the court and demonstrates that the plea is likely to result in the defendant's deportation, sub. (2) requires the court to vacate the conviction and permit the defendant to withdraw a guilty or no-contest plea. State v. Douangmala, 2002 WI 62, 253 Wis. 2d 173, 644 N.W.2d 891.