55.18(3)(c)1.
55.18 Annotation
There must be an annual review of each protective placement by a judicial officer. The requirements of ss. 51.15 and 51.20 must be afforded to protectively placed individuals facing involuntary commitment under s. 55.06 (9) (d) and (e). State ex rel. Watts v. Combined Community Services,
122 Wis. 2d 65,
362 N.W.2d 104 (1985).
55.19
55.19
Annual review of order authorizing involuntary administration of psychotropic medication. In addition to or in conjunction with the annual review required under
s. 55.06 (10) [
s. 55.18], all of the following shall be performed with respect to any individual who is subject to an order under
s. 55.14 or an order initially issued under
s. 880.33 (4r), 2003 stats., authorizing involuntary administration of psychotropic medication: