111.815 Duties of state.
111.06 Cross-reference Cross Reference: See also ch. ERC 4, Wis. adm. code.
111.06(1)(d) (d) To refuse to bargain collectively with the representative of a majority of the employer's employees in any collective bargaining unit with respect to representation or terms and conditions of employment, except as provided under ss. 111.05 (5) and 111.17 (2); provided, however, that where an employer files with the commission a petition requesting a determination as to majority representation, the employer shall not be deemed to have refused to bargain until an election has been held and the result thereof has been certified to the employer by the commission.
111.06(1)(e) (e) To bargain collectively with the representatives of less than a majority of the employer's employees in a collective bargaining unit, or to enter into an all-union agreement except in the manner provided in par. (c).
111.06(1)(f) (f) To violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement, including an agreement to accept an arbitration award.
111.06(1)(g) (g) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employer accepted.
This is an archival version of the Wis. Stats. database for 2007. See Are the Statutes on this Website Official?