343.305 Annotation
343.307 Annotation
An Illinois "zero tolerance" summary suspension, which may be imposed if a driver under age 21 has been arrested for any traffic violation, provided there is probable cause to believe the driver consumed some amount of alcohol and refuses testing or submits and the test reveals a blood-alcohol concentration greater than zero, does not count as a prior conviction under this section. State v. Carter, 2009 WI App 156,
321 Wis. 2d 719,
775 N.W.2d 297,
08-3144.