425.301 Annotation
425.302 History
History: 1971 c. 239.
425.303
425.303
Remedy and penalty for certain violations. A person who commits a violation to which this section applies is liable to the customer in an amount equal to:
425.303(2)
(2) The actual damages, including any incidental and consequential damages, sustained by the customer by reason of the violation.