48.357(4d) (4d)
48.365 Note NOTE: Sub. (2) is repealed and recreated by 2009 Wis. Act 94 effective the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of children and families and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 48.62 (9), as created by 2009 Wisconsin Act 28 to read:
Effective date text (2) No order may be extended without a hearing. The court shall provide notice of the time and place of the hearing to the child, the child's parent, guardian, legal custodian, and Indian custodian, all the parties present at the original hearing, the child's foster parent or other physical custodian described in s. 48.62 (2), the child's court-appointed special advocate, the district attorney or corporation counsel in the county in which the dispositional order was entered and, if the child is an Indian child who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian, the Indian child's tribe. If the child is an expectant mother of an unborn child under s. 48.133, the court shall also notify the unborn child by the unborn child's guardian ad litem. If the extension hearing involves an adult expectant mother of an unborn child under s. 48.133, the court shall notify the adult expectant mother, the unborn child through the unborn child's guardian ad litem, all the parties present at the original hearing, and the district attorney or corporation counsel in the county in which the dispositional order was entered, of the time and place of the hearing.
48.365(2g) (2g)
48.365(2g)(a)(a) At the hearing the person or agency primarily responsible for providing services to the child or expectant mother shall file with the court a written report stating to what extent the dispositional order has been meeting the objectives of the plan for the rehabilitation or care and treatment of the child or for the rehabilitation and treatment of the expectant mother and the care of the unborn child.
48.365(2g)(b) (b) If the child is placed outside of his or her home, the report shall include all of the following:
48.365(2g)(b)1. 1. A copy of the report of the review panel under s. 48.38 (5), if any, and a response to the report from the agency primarily responsible for providing services to the child.
48.365(2g)(b)2. 2. An evaluation of the child's adjustment to the placement and of any progress the child has made, suggestions for amendment of the permanency plan, and specific information showing the efforts that have been made to achieve the goal of the permanency plan, including, if applicable, the efforts of the parents to remedy the factors that contributed to the child's placement.
48.365(2g)(b)3. 3. If the child has been placed outside of his or her home in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, nonsecured residential care center for children and youth, or shelter care facility for 15 of the most recent 22 months, not including any period during which the child was a runaway from the out-of-home placement or the first 6 months of any period during which the child was returned to his or her home for a trial home visit, a statement of whether or not a recommendation has been made to terminate the parental rights of the parents of the child. If a recommendation for a termination of parental rights has been made, the statement shall indicate the date on which the recommendation was made, any previous progress made to accomplish the termination of parental rights, any barriers to the termination of parental rights, specific steps to overcome the barriers and when the steps will be completed, reasons why adoption would be in the best interest of the child,
* * *