893.80 Annotation A spirit rule book for cheerleading, not officially adopted by a school district, lacked the absolute, certain, and imperative direction that prescribes and defines the time, mode, and occasion for an action's performance with such certainty that nothing remains for judgment or discretion. As such, the plaintiff did not show that the rule book created an absolute, certain, or imperative duty that fell within the ministerial duty exception to governmental immunity under sub. (4). Noffke v. Bakke, 2009 WI 10, 315 Wis. 2d 350, 760 N.W.2d 156, 06-1886.