893.80 Annotation Under the Lyons test, the specification question is not what other safety precautions might have been taken, but whether the safety requirements provided by the contract were reasonably precise specifications. A contract is reasonably precise if it reasonably and precisely lists items required. Common sense dictates that items not required by the contract do not obligate the contractor to provide them. Estate of Brown v. Mathy Construction Company, 2008 WI App 114, 313 Wis. 2d 497, 756 N.W.2d 417, 07-1543.