32.22 Cross-reference
32.06 (10) exceeds the jurisdictional offer or the highest written offer prior to the jurisdictional offer by at least $700 and at least 15%; or
32.28(3)(i)
(i) The condemnee appeals an assessment of damages and benefits under
s. 32.61 (3), if the judgment is at least $700 and at least 15% greater than the award made by the city.