348.17(5)(b)
348.27 (17). The department shall prescribe an electronic application process for permits the granting of which is authorized by
s. 348.27 (16). The department shall prescribe an electronic application process for permits the granting of which is authorized by
s. 348.27 (18). The department may impose such reasonable conditions prerequisite to the granting of any permit authorized by
s. 348.26 or
348.27 and adopt such reasonable rules for the operation of a permittee thereunder as it deems necessary for the safety of travel and protection of the highways. The department may limit use of the highways under any permit issued to specified hours of the day or days of the week. Local officials granting permits may impose such additional reasonable conditions as they deem necessary in view of local conditions.
348.25(4)
(4) Except as provided under
s. 348.26 (4),
(6), or
(7) or