809.19(7)(c)
809.19 Note
NOTE: Sup. Ct. Order No.
08-15 and 08-18,
2009 WI 4, states: “The following Comment to Wis. Stat. §§ (Rule) 809.19 (12) and 809.19 (13) is not adopted but will be published and may be consulted for guidance in interpreting and applying the statute."