69.22(1)(d)(d) In addition to other fees under this subchapter, $20 for expedited service in issuing a vital record.
69.63 HistoryHistory: 1975 c. 295; Stats. 1975 s. 69.63.
69.6469.64Realty statistics; items. The data to be collected as provided by s. 69.63 shall include:
69.64(1)(1)The date of each instrument of conveyance or sale.
69.64(2)(2)The date, the document number, and, if given, the volume and page number of the record of the instrument of conveyance or sale.
69.64(3)(3)A brief description of the lands conveyed or sold.
69.64(4)(4)The number of acres, where the lands are unplatted.
69.64(5)(5)The consideration recited in such instrument.
69.64(6)(6)The assessed valuation next previous or nearest to the date of such instrument.
69.64(7)(7)Such other facts as the department may deem material.