706.06706.06Authentication.
706.09 AnnotationSub. (2) (b) does not require purchasers for value to find, in the absence of a proper recording, that an interest could possibly be discovered. Such a requirement would be contrary to the very purpose of the recording statutes, to ensure a clear and certain system of property conveyance. Associates Financial Services Co. of Wisconsin v. Brown, 2002 WI App 300, 258 Wis. 2d 915, 656 N.W.2d 56, 01-3416.