Address: ....
801.10 AnnotationSub. (4) does not require the affiant to have first hand knowledge of how the documents were authenticated, nor does it require that the affiant’s statements must be unqualified; it requires that the affiant affirm that an authenticated copy of the summons was served. State v. Boyd, 2000 WI App 208, 238 Wis. 2d 693, 618 N.W.2d 251, 99-2633.