CHAPTER 907
907.02 AnnotationWhether a witness is qualified to give an opinion depends upon whether the witness has superior knowledge in the area in which the precise question lies. State v. Swope, 2008 WI App 175, 315 Wis. 2d 120, 762 N.W.2d 725, 07-1785.