Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 8.20 (2) (c) reads:
[…] 186,35 Section 35. The treatment of 49.857 (1) (d) 12. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin Act 9 is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 49.857 (1) (d) 12. reads:
12. A license or certificate of registration issued under ss. 138.09, 138.12, 217.06, 218.0101 to 218.0163, 218.02, 218.04, 218.05, 224.72, 224.93 or subch. III of ch. 551.
Loading...
Loading...