AB969,31,25 153.60 (1) The department shall, by the first October 1 after the
[…] Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 218.12 (6)
reads, effective 7-1-00:
(6) The provisions of ss. 218.0116 (9) and 218.0152 shall apply to this section,
recreational vehicle sales practices and the regulation of recreational vehicle
salespersons, as far as applicable.
AB969, s. 102 7Section 102. The treatment of 227.43 (1) (bg) of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
8Act 9
is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 31. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 227.43 (1) (bg)
reads:
(bg) Assign a hearing examiner to preside over any hearing or review under ss.
84.30 (18), 84.31 (6) (a), 85.013 (1), 86.073 (3), 86.16 (5), 86.195 (9) (b), 86.32 (1), 101.935
(2) (b), 101.951 (7) (a) and (b), 114.134 (4) (b), 114.135 (9), 114.20 (19), 175.05 (4) (b),
194.145 (1), 194.46, 218.0114 (7) (d) and (12) (b), 218.0116 (2), (4), (7) (a), (8) (a) and (10),
218.0131 (3), 218.11 (7) (a) and (b), 218.22 (4) (a) and (b), 218.32 (4) (a) and (b), 218.41 (4),
218.51 (5) (a) and (b), 341.09 (2m) (d), 342.26, 343.69 and 348.25 (9).
AB969, s. 103 9Section 103. 229.841 (1) of the statutes, as created by 1999 Wisconsin Act 65,
10is amended to read:
AB969,38,2
1229.841 (1) "Bond" means any bond, note or other obligation issued under s.
266.066 66.0621 by a district.
Note: Inserts correct cross-reference.