801.05(7)(b) (b) Following sale of real property in this state by the plaintiff under ch. 846; or
801.05 Annotation The term "service activities" under sub. (4) (a) requires that a defendant be engaged in some type of regular ongoing or repetitive activities in Wisconsin. Two meetings does not constitute service activates carried on with in the state. Housing Horizons, LLC v. Alexander Company, Inc. 2000 WI App 9, 232 Wis. 2d 178, 606 N.W.2d 263.