AB513,16,2
[…] 6district organized under subch. IX of ch. 60, a metropolitan sewerage district created
7under s. 66.22 200.05, or a public inland lake protection and rehabilitation district
8organized under subch. IV of ch. 33.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Sections 66.88 to 66.918 were
renumbered to ss. 200.21 to 290.65, which comprise subch. II of ch. 200, by 1999 Wis. Act
150
. Section 66.22 was renumbered to s. 200.05 by Act 150.
AB513, s. 51 9Section 51. The treatment of 103.49 (1) (d) 2. of the statutes by 1999 Wisconsin
10Act 70
, section 25, is not repealed by 1999 Wisconsin Act 150, section 628. Both
11treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 103.49 (1) (d)
2. reads:
2. If there is no rate at which a majority of the hours worked in the trade or
occupation on projects in the area is paid, "prevailing wage rate" for any trade or
occupation engaged in the erection, construction, remodeling, repairing or demolition of
any project of public works in any area means the average hourly basic rate of pay,