AB846,22,1716 230.06 (1) (m) Prepare a progressive discipline plan which that complies with
[…] federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe
of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the
requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128
(3g).
AB846,91 3Section 91 . The treatment of 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) of the statutes by 2015
4Wisconsin Act 292
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 370. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m. (intro.), as renumbered and amended from s. 942.09 (2)
(bm) (intro.) by 2015 Wis. Act 370, reads:
1m. Notwithstanding par. (am), if the person depicted in an intimate
representation or reproduction is a child, a parent, guardian, or legal custodian of the
child may do any of the following:
Loading...
Loading...