AB846,22,1716 230.06 (1) (m) Prepare a progressive discipline plan which that complies with
[…] bureau, s. 440.03 (11m) (c) 4. reads:

4. For a social security number obtained under par. (a), the department of revenue
for the purpose of requesting certifications under s. 73.0301 and administering state
taxes and the department of workforce development for the purpose of requesting
certifications under s. 108.227.
AB846,80 1Section 80 . The treatment of 452.12 (4) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
2258
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 269. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 452.12 (4) reads:
(4) Register of licensees. The board shall include in the register the board
maintains under s. 440.035 (1m) (d) the names of all persons whose licenses issued under
this chapter were revoked within the past 2 years. The register shall be available for
purchase at cost.
AB846,81 3Section 81 . The treatment of 767.75 (1f) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
455
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 172. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 767.15 (1f) reads: