AB846,22,1716 230.06 (1) (m) Prepare a progressive discipline plan which that complies with
[…] community supervision, or aftercare supervision or, if the client is on probation, extended
supervision, parole, or other supervision from another state under ss. 48.988 and 48.989
or under s. 48.99, 304.13 (1m), 304.135, 304.16, or 938.999, when the client enters this
state.
AB846,67 1Section 67 . The treatment of 304.074 (2) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin Act
2164
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 355. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 304.074 (2) reads:
(2) The department shall charge a reasonable fee as determined by the department
to probationers, parolees, and persons on extended supervision to partially reimburse the
department for the costs of providing supervision and services and, as provided under s.
302.33 (2) (a) 3., to reimburse counties and tribal governing bodies. Subject to sub. (3m),
the department shall collect moneys for the fees charged under this subsection and credit
those moneys to the appropriation account under s. 20.410 (1) (gf).
AB846,68 3Section 68 . The treatment of 341.14 (6r) (b) 1. of the statutes, as affected by
42015 Wisconsin Acts 227, 296 and 328, is amended to read:
AB846,25,65 341.14 (6r) (b) 1. Subject to subd. 1m., upon application to register an