AB846,22,1716 230.06 (1) (m) Prepare a progressive discipline plan which that complies with
[…] information about the juvenile that is necessary for the protection of the public or to
secure the juvenile's return to the facility, center, home, or jail. The department of
corrections shall promulgate rules establishing guidelines for the release of the juvenile's
name or information about the juvenile to the public.
AB846,90 1Section 90 . The treatment of 941.29 (1) (f) of the statutes by 2015 Wisconsin
2Act 109
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 352. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 941.29 (1m) (f), as renumbered from s. 941.29 (1) (f) by 2015 Wis. Act 109, reads:
(f) The person is subject to an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 or under
a tribal injunction, as defined in s. 813.12 (1) (e), issued by a court established by any
federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe
of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the
requirements and penalties under this section and that has been filed under s. 813.128
(3g).
AB846,91 3Section 91 . The treatment of 942.09 (2) (bm) (intro.) of the statutes by 2015
4Wisconsin Act 292
is not repealed by 2015 Wisconsin Act 370. Both treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference
bureau, s. 942.09 (2) (bm) 1m.