973.046(3)
948.02 (1) or
(2),
948.025,
948.05,
948.055,
948.06,
948.07,
948.08,
948.11 or
948.30, or of
s. 940.30 or
940.31 if the victim was a minor and the person was not the victim's parent, the court shall require the person to comply with the reporting requirements under
s. 301.45.
973.048(2)
(2) Except as provided in
sub. (1), if a court imposes a sentence or places a person on probation for any violation, or for the solicitation, conspiracy or attempt to commit any violation, under
ch. 940,
944 or
948 or
ss. 943.01 to
943.15, the court may require the person to comply with the reporting requirements under
s. 301.45 if the court determines that the underlying conduct was sexually motivated, as defined in
s. 980.01 (5), and that it would be in the interest of public protection to have the person report under
s. 301.45.