343.305 Annotation The state's burden of persuasion at a suppression hearing is significantly greater than at a refusal hearing; consequently a defendant is not precluded from relitigating the issue of probable cause at a suppression hearing. State v. Wille, 185 W (2d) 673 518 NW (2d) 325 (Ct. App. 1994).
* * *
343.307(2) (2) The court shall count the following to determine the length of a revocation under s. 343.305 (10) and to determine the penalty under s. 346.65 (2j) and to determine the prohibited alcohol concentration under s. 340.01 (46m):
343.307(2)(a) (a) Convictions for violations under s. 346.63 (1) or (5), or a local ordinance in conformity with either section.
343.307(2)(b) (b) Convictions for violations of a law of a federally recognized American Indian tribe or band in this state in conformity with s. 346.63 (1) or (5).
343.307(2)(c) (c) Convictions for violations under s. 346.63 (2) or (6).
343.307(2)(d) (d) Convictions under the law of another jurisdiction that is in substantial conformity with 49 CFR 383.51 (b) (2) (i) or (ii) or both.
343.307(2)(e) (e) Convictions under the law of another jurisdiction that prohibits refusal of chemical testing or use of a motor vehicle while intoxicated or under the influence of a controlled substance or controlled substance analog, or a combination thereof, or with an excess or specified range of alcohol concentration, or under the influence of any drug to a degree that renders the person incapable of safely driving, as those or substantially similar terms are used in that jurisdiction's laws.
343.307(2)(f) (f) Operating privilege suspensions or revocations under the law of another jurisdiction arising out of a refusal to submit to chemical testing.
343.307(2)(g) (g) Revocations under s. 343.305 (10).
343.307(2)(h) (h) Convictions for violations under s. 940.09 (1) or 940.25.
343.307(3) (3) If the same elements of the offense must be proven under a local ordinance or under a law of a federally recognized American Indian tribe or band in this state as under s. 346.63 (1) (a) or (b) or both, or s. 346.63 (5), the local ordinance or the law of a federally recognized American Indian tribe or band in this state shall be considered to be in conformity with s. 346.63 (1) (a) or (b) or both, or s. 346.63 (5), for purposes of ss. 343.30 (1q) (b) 1., 343.305 (10) (b) 1. and 346.65 (2) and (2j).
343.31 343.31 Revocation or suspension of licenses after certain convictions.
* * *