788.03 Annotation
788.07 Annotation
Arbitrators have no inherent authority to dictate the scope of discovery. Absent an express agreement, the parties are limited to the procedure for depositions, as described in this section. Borst v. Allstate Insurance Co.,
2006 WI 70,
291 Wis. 2d 361,
717 N.W.2d 42,
04-2004.