48.32(1)(b)1.c.
48.355 (2d) (b) 1. to
5. applies with respect to a parent, the consent decree shall include a determination that the county department, department, in a county having a population of 750,000 or more, or agency primarily responsible for providing services under the consent decree is not required to make reasonable efforts with respect to the parent to make it possible for the child to return safely to his or her home.
48.32(1)(b)3.
3. The judge or circuit court commissioner shall make the findings specified in subds.
1. and
2. on a case-by-case basis based on circumstances specific to the child and shall document or reference the specific information on which those findings are based in the consent decree. A consent decree that merely references subd.
1. or
2. without documenting or referencing that specific information in the consent decree or an amended consent decree that retroactively corrects an earlier consent decree that does not comply with this subdivision is not sufficient to comply with this subdivision.
48.32(1)(c)
(c) If the judge or circuit court commissioner finds that any of the circumstances specified in s.