631.83631.83Limitation of actions.
631.83 AnnotationSub. (2) clearly and unambiguously excepts the time limitations for fire insurance claims from the application of s. 893.12. Wieting Funeral Home of Chilton, Inc. v. Meridian Mutual Insurance Co., 2004 WI App 218, 277 Wis. 2d 274, 690 N.W.2d 442, 04-0461.