Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. The relevant portions of s. 66.30 were renumbered to s. 66.0301 by
[…] Note: Confirms renumbering by the Revisor under s. 13.93 (1) (b).
1999 Wis. Act 150, s.
222, also renumbered a provision to s. 66.0821 (4) (c).
30,39
Section
39. 66.0823 (16) of the statutes is amended to read:
66.0823 (16) Other statutes. This section does not limit the powers of local governmental units to enter into intergovernmental cooperation or contracts or to establish separate legal entities under s. 66.30 66.0301 or any other applicable law, or otherwise to carry out their powers under applicable statutory provisions.
Note: Inserts the correct cross-reference. Section 66.30 was renumbered to s. 66.0301 by
1999 Wis. Act 150.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 66.1001 (4) (b) 2. reads:
2. The clerk of every local governmental unit that is adjacent to the local governmental unit that is the subject of the plan that is adopted or amended as described in par. (b) (intro.).
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the Revisor, s. 66.1103 (10) (d) reads: