814.61 Civil actions; fees of the clerk of court.
814.036 Annotation
Circuit courts have authority to impose costs on an attorney whose actions have resulted in a mistrial. Schulz v. Darlington Mutual Insurance Co.
181 Wis. 2d 646,
511 N.W.2d 879 (1994).