806.07 Annotation Neglect of both lawyer and client was not "excusable". Charolais Breeding Ranches v. Wiegel, 92 W (2d) 498, 285 NW (2d) 720 (1979).
806.07 Annotation A change in the judicial view of an established rule of law is not an extraordinary circumstance justifying relief under (1) (h). Schwochert v. American Family Ins. Co. 166 W (2d) 97, 479 NW (2d) 190 (Ct. App. 1991). See also Schwochert v. American Family Ins. Co. 172 W (2d) 628, 494 NW (2d) 201 (1992).