When arrests may be made. The defendant may be arrested as hereinafter prescribed in the following cases:
818.03 History
History: Sup. Ct. Order, 67 Wis. 2d 585, 758 (1975); Stats. 1975 s. 809.03; Sup. Ct. Order, 83 Wis. 2d xiiiv (1978); Stats. 1977 s. 818.03.
818.04
818.04
Order, when made. The order may be made where it shall appear by affidavit that a cause of action exists, and that it is one of those mentioned in s.
818.02.