When arrests may be made. The defendant may be arrested as hereinafter prescribed in the following cases:
818.02 History
History: Sup. Ct. Order, 67 Wis. 2d 585, 758 (1975); Stats. 1975 s. 809.02; Sup. Ct. Order, 83 Wis. 2d xiiiv (1978); Stats. 1977 s. 818.02;
1979 c. 352;
1983 a. 447;
1985 a. 29;
1989 a. 121;
1993 a. 481,
486;
1995 a. 448;
2001 a. 10,
61;
2003 a. 193;
2005 a. 116;
2013 a. 321.
818.03
818.03
Order of arrest, by whom made. An order for the arrest of the defendant must be obtained from the court in which the action is brought or a judge.